



Main services
Presses, relaxers and sets.
- Press and curl$75
- Relaxer$85
- Relaxer retouch$100
- Rod set$100
- Roller set$100
- Deep conditioner$40
- Women's shape-up$7
- Women's shaved sides$15




Color
Priced by whether your hair is natural or relaxed.
| Service | Natural | Relaxed |
|---|---|---|
| Virgin color | $120 | $110 |
| Color touch-up | $115 | $105 |
| Highlights | $140 | $135 |
| Double process | $155 | $140 |
| Color | $65 | — |
- Semi rinse$25
- Demi color$45
- Hair longer than shoulder lengthAdded to any color service+$25




Locs
Natural hair
- Starter locs *$105
- Retwist, full head$95
- Retwist, half head$75
- Braid style with retwist+$15
- Two-strand style with retwist+$30
Faux butterfly locs
| Size | Standard | Handmade |
|---|---|---|
| Small | $400 | $300 |
| Medium | $400 | $250 |
| Large | $350 | $200 |



Braids
Box braids and knotless by size, from extra small to jumbo.
| Size | Box braids | Knotless |
|---|---|---|
| Extra small | $380 | $400 |
| Small | $330 | $350 |
| Small/medium | $280 | $300 |
| Medium | $230 | $250 |
| Large | $180 | $200 |
| Jumbo | $130 | $150 |
| Past the waist | +$50 | +$50 |
| Past the knee | +$100 | +$100 |
| Size | Lemonade braids | Braided ponytail |
|---|---|---|
| Small | $180 | $180 |
| Medium | $160 | $150 |
| Large | $120 | $120 |
- Crochet$175



Feed-in braids
| Braids | Natural | Relaxed |
|---|---|---|
| 2 braids | $65 | $55 |
| 4–6 braids | $85 | $75 |
| 7–10 braids | $105 | $95 |
| 12–15 braids | $135 | $125 |



Straight backs, kids & men
Women
- Straight backs, no weave$60
- Natural braids with design, no weave$70
Kids
- Braids, no beads$60
- Braids with beads$75
- Braids with weave, no beads$70
- Braids with beads and weave$85
Men
- Straight backs$50
- Designer braids, full head$85
- Designer braids, half head$65




Sew-ins, weaves & wigs
Sew-ins & units
- Full head sew-in$175
- Full head sew-in on net$175
- Partial sew-in$115
- Sew-in, per row$45
- 360 closure$275
- Frontal$245
- Lace front$140
- WigsFrom $140
Quick weaves & bonding
- Quick weave$100
- Quick weave with glued closure$115
- 27 piece$110
- Invisible part$115
- Bonding, per row$15
Ponytails
- Ponytail$90
- Ponytail with bang$100
- Drawstring$75


Lashes & waxing
- Eyelash strips$30
- Eyelash individuals$40
- Eyebrow wax$20
- Lip wax$15
- Chin wax$15
Know what you want?
Let’s make it happen.
Prices marked * may have an additional fee added, depending on your hair.
Prices with + are added on top of the service.
